Dec 21, 2014

Winter Outfit Ideas #1

Hello hahahaha. Even though in my country, Indonesia, doesn't have winter season, but its probably okay rite I posting this outfit... Because I really want to dressing up like this in here. But all I can do its just take a shot in my brother room's. Huft. Butttttt because in the other country now is having a winter season, sooo why not? :P outfit number #1 is kinda like for hang out in the afternoon because its like a playful and a colorful look, don't you think? With soo many polkadot that I'm wearing in the sweater and a shirt. LUH.









Sweater : Ada
Shirt : Colorbox
Skirt : Online shop
Jegging : Cardinal
Boots : Dr. Martens
Sunglasses : Newlook

Dec 17, 2014

Malang, East Java | RTC Edition 2014

Well helloooooo. Long time i didn't posting... of course I have a reason for that. I'm sick. Since Road To Campus. and until now i'm still feeling unwell. Well, that's a problem. I'm such having a tireeeeed time of my life oh and also excited too! So my sick is worth. As you guys know... I'm having yaaa vomit in my bus :( at night almost midnight goes to Jogja. Nobody except my closest friends knew. Even the teacher and the tour guide. They such an angels helping me out of this unwanted problem. I silence and didn't want to told to the teacher because I just didn't want made it seems so complicated. I'm crying so hard. I miss home and yaa all I did says is "I wanna go home" :") I ever thinking if I'm like this what should I do... Because I also having this sickness when I'm had a Study Tour while I was in JHS. But its only go to Jogja. Not like this time. Get up to Surabaya :") And seriously I totally didn't like uncomfortable trip. Freaking badly. I ever thinking if I'm like this, sick, I instantly booking an airplane ticket and cuss go home... But of course that's can't be happened hahaha. When I'm arrived at Hotel in Jogja at midnight I carrying my BIG SUITCASE alone with my little power:( I talked on the phone with my mom while crying :"( and yaa my mom know me so well that I have to 'kerok' thingy when I'm such a sick like that. Mom gave me support. I LOVE YOU MOM & DAD. And fortunately there is najla who is helped me out to do such a thing like that. She's so lovely! Thankyou so much! And I'm instantly fit again HAHAAH Indonesian banget :"D So yeah, since that day and go on. I throught my RTC day with a little sickness. That's annoying. But THANKS god for giving me such a strength to me that I can still enjoying my day with my friend:") That's a very unforgettable moment! Here is some pic when I had such a fun day in Malang! like Batu Night Spectacular, University of Brawijaya, and Mountain of Bromo. With My lovely class of mine, XII SCIENCE 4.




I'm the guard hohoho...



Morning with freaky people...





YOO man its so damn cold in here brrzzz...


Hug for hug with my best {}


LUUUH YA!








Kawah BROMO~



XOXO
Anni

Nov 28, 2014

Milano Italiano

Hellooooooo. How's your day going? mine is better than yesterday lah yaa :p I'm gonna share my story when I was traveling to Milan-Italia with my lovely familyyyyy :* well, so so so much tired, exhausted, but also not forget to having fun! What a cozy place and weather and ohh also nice people! when i'm arrived at malpensa airport, me and my family and also my group tour cusss going to The Duomo. I take a shot and selfie like a pro and ninja HAHAHA and also bought a souvenir and eating for lunch and OHH... my family and I forgot that we have to gathered in meeting point. And yah we left from our group tour and we met the tour leader and ask us to hurry up and also unfortunately we drove by 2 taxes that's the prices way too much expensive. Oh god. Hahaha what an unforgettable moment xD












XOXO
Anni

Nov 26, 2014

Eid Mubarak 2014!

Well, too much late to post this... I guess its okay rite? hehehe. just simply basic outfit for eid. Not too much, well its good. At the point, we can still meet our family 's. Our parents hometown (that's the big thing i've been waiting for!), Mudiks, and at least thanks to Allah for give all of his grace that we still alive and enjoyed this moment and also for give us a happiness :) Thankyou ya Allah :)




XOXO
Anni